We asked the leaders of North Texas brokerages to tell us who generated the most revenue for their companies in 2019. The number of names they were allowed to submit was based on their total numbers of licensed brokers, with a couple of exceptions for equal partners. In all, executives at 83 firms employing nearly 2,000 brokers participated. Members of the 2020 Class of D CEO Power Brokers are presented below in alphabetical order, by area of specialty.
Commercial Property Sales
Adam Abushagur, Marcus & Millichap
Mark Allen, Greystone
John Alvarado, CBRE*
Tiffany Angelle, Colliers
Jared Aubrey, CBRE
Michael Austry, CBRE
Randy Baird, CBRE
Daniel Baker, CBRE
Doug Banerjee, Greysteel
Brandon Beeson, Edge Realty Partners
Eric Beichler, Mohr Partners, Inc.
Lizzy Blake, Colliers
Edward Bogel, Davidson Bogel Real Estate
Ford Braly, Marcus & Millichap
LeAnn Brown, Silver Oak Commercial Realty
Jonathan Bryan, CBRE
Tom Burns, Berkadia
Gary Carr, CBRE*
Jud Clements, Cushman & Wakefield
Jonathan Cooper, Venture Commercial
Maureen Kelly Cooper, Cushman & Wakefield
Chris Cozby, CBRE
David Davidson Jr., Davidson Bogel Real Estate
Robert Denninger, Marcus & Millichap
Chris Deuillet, CBRE
David Disney, Disney Investment Group
Lynn Dowdle, Dowdle Real Estate
Jeremy Faltys, CBRE
Trace Fielding, Paladin Partners
Jaclyn Fitts, CBRE
Nick Fluellen, Marcus & Millichap
Todd Franks, Greystone
Chris Gomes, Marcus & Millichap
Pamela Goodwin, Goodwin Commercial
Trip Green, The Woodmont Co.
Andrew Gross, Matthews Real Estate Investment Services
Tom Grunnah, Younger Partners
Jay Gunn, Berkadia
Stephen Hemphill, Mohr Partners, Inc.
Robert Hill, CBRE*
Taylor Hill, Berkadia
Bard Hoover, Marcus & Millichap
Michelle Hudson, Hudson Peters Commercial
Bob Ingram, Mohr Partners, Inc.
Will Jarnagin, Berkadia
Jamie Jennings, Stream Realty Partners
Brandon Karr, Marcus & Millichap
Jim Kelley, Champions DFW Commercial Realty
Drew Kile, Marcus & Millichap
Lane Kommer, Henry S. Miller Company
Scott Lake, Davidson Bogel Real Estate
Beth Lambert, Cushman & Wakefield
Chad Lavender, Newmark Knight Frank
Chris Leonard, Mohr Partners
Eddie Liebman, Weitzman
Lon Lloyd, Champions DFW Commercial Realty
Ryan Maconachy, Newmark Knight Frank
Mart Martindale, Edge Realty Partners
Mike McDonald, Cushman & Wakefield
Daniel Miller, Rubicon Representation
Jake Milner, Davidson Bogel Real Estate
Jonathan Napper, Cushman & Wakefield
Marty Neilon, CBRE
Brian O’Boyle Sr., Newmark Knight Frank
Matthew Otte, Whitebox Real Estate
Rob Pipkin, Mohr Partners, Inc.
Jerad Rector, Worldwide Commercial
Ken Reimer, Venture Commercial
Matthew Rosenfeld, Weitzman
Casey Schaefer, CBRE
Derek Schuster, Weitzman
Al Silva, Marcus & Millichap
John St. Clair, Younger Partners
Wilson Stafford, Edge Realty Partners
Creighton Stark, Colliers
Jack Stone, Greysteel
Shawn Street, Younger Partners
Ryan Thornton, CBRE
Joey Tumminello, Marcus & Millichap
William Vonderfecht, CBRE
Michael Ware, Berkadia
Bart Wickard, Newmark Knight Frank
Michael Ytem, Younger Partners
John Zikos, Venture Commercial
Data Centers
Brant Bernet, CBRE
Bo Bond, JLL
Ali Greenwood, JLL
Chris Herrmann, CBRE
Curt Holcomb, JLL
Bryan Loewen, Newmark Knight Frank
Industrial Project Leasing
Joshua Barnes, Holt Lunsford Commercial
John Brewer, Transwestern
Matt Carthey, Holt Lunsford Commercial
Stephen Cooper, NAI Robert Lynn
Tony Creme, Hillwood
Matt Dornak, Stream Realty Partners
Jeff Givens, Transwestern
Reid Goetz, Hillwood
Adam Graham, Lee & Associates
Kurt Griffin, Cushman & Wakefield
John Hendricks, CBRE
Tom Hudson, Hudson Peters Commercial
Kacy Jones, CBRE
Blake Kendrick, Stream Realty Partners
Steve Koldyke, CBRE
Seth Koschak, Stream Realty Partners
David Martin, Capstone Commercial Real Estate Group
Greg Nelson, Paladin Partners
Nathan Orbin, Cushman & Wakefield
Brian Pafford, Bradford Commercial RE Services
Larry Robbins, Capstone Commercial Real Estate Group
Joe Santaularia, Bradford Commercial RE Services
Canon Shoults, Holt Lunsford Commercial
Susan Singer, Bradford Commercial RE Services
Nick Talley, Bradford Commercial RE Services
Steve Trese, CBRE
Ken Wesson, Lee & Associates
Brock Wilson, Bradford Commercial RE Services
Industrial Tenant Rep
Chad Albert, NAI Robert Lynn
Blake Anderson, Savills Studley
Chris Armstrong, Fischer
Reid Bassinger, Lee & Associates
Josh Bays, Site Selection Group
Steve Berger, CBRE
Ryan Boozer, Stream Realty Partners
Dan Cook, Cushman & Wakefield
Keenan Cook, Mercer Co.
Andrew Crites, Newmark Knight Frank
J Holmes Davis IV, Binswanger
Bill de la Chapelle, Rubicon Representation
Jacob Dreyer, Capstone Commercial Real Estate Group
Tyson Erwin, NAI Robert Lynn
Adam Faulk, Newmark Knight Frank
Trey Fricke, Lee & Associates
Brian Gilchrist, CBRE
Andy W. Goldston, Citadel Partners
Allen Gump, Colliers
Jim Hazard, esrp
Corby Hodgkiss, Mercer Co.
Summitt Hogue, Rubicon Representation
Melissa Holland, JLL
Todd Hubbard, NAI Robert Lynn
Matt Hyman, Duke Realty
Scott M. Jessen, Citadel Partners
Craig Jones, JLL
Elizabeth Jones, JLL
Ryan Keiser, CBRE
Seth Kelly, CBRE
Greg Lance, Cushman & Wakefield
Nathan Lawrence, CBRE
Art Leichner, Newmark Knight Frank
Conrad Madsen, Paladin Partners
Chris Mason, Newmark Knight Frank
Tom McCarthy, JLL
Mike McElwee, Avison Young
Jeff Mercer, Mercer Co.
Jeremy Mercer, Mercer Co.
Mark Miller, NAI Robert Lynn
Michael Newsome, NAI Robert Lynn
Tom Pearson, Colliers
Ward Richmond, Colliers
Chris Robinson, Fischer
Travis Sapaugh, CBRE
Brian Sapp, Fischer
Bob Scully, CBRE
Dan Spika, Henry S. Miller Company
Michael Stanzel, NAI Robert Lynn
Brad Struck, esrp
Chris Teesdale, Colliers
Randy Touchstone, JLL
Matt Troutt, Altschuler and Co.
Tim Vogds, CBRE
Tom Walrich, Lee & Associates
Randy Wood, Duke Realty
Rich Young Jr., Rich Young Co.
Office Project Leasing
Steve Aldrich, Hillwood
Trae Anderson, Younger Partners
Ben Appleby, Dogwood Commercial
Brandon Avedikian, Holt Lunsford Commercial
Dennis Barnes, CBRE
Paul Blight, Glacier Commercial Realty
T.D. Briggs, JLL
Shannon Brown, CBRE
John Brownlee, JLL
Theron Bryant, Transwestern
Bob Buell, Fults Commercial Real Estate
Austin Busse, Dogwood Commercial
Kim Butler, HALL Group
Debi Carter, Capstone Commercial Real Estate Group
Tony Click, Crescent Real Estate
Michael Collins, MedCore Partners
Richmond Collinsworth, Bradford Commercial RE Services
Cynthia Cowen, HALL Group
Sean Dalton, Younger Partners
Ben Davis, CBRE
James Davis, NAI Robert Lynn
Mike Dement, Altschuler and Co.
Chris Doggett, JLL
Jeremy Duggins, Cawley Partners
Nathan Durham, Transwestern
Jeff Eckert, JLL
James Esquivel, JLL
Ryan Evanich, Stream Realty Partners
John Fancher, Cushman & Wakefield
Andy Folmer, Rich Young Co.
Trevor Franke, JLL
Allison Johnston Frizzo, Gaedeke Group
Tracy Fults, Fults Commercial Real Estate
Brad Gibson, HALL Group
Eric Goodwin, Champions DFW Commercial Realty
Doug Hanna, Sunwest Real Estate Group
Duane Henley, Transwestern
Burson Holman, Granite Properties
Barbara Houlihan, JLL
JP Humphrey III, Advisors Commercial Real Estate
Matt Hurlbut, Transwestern
Robert Jimenez, Granite Properties
Russ Johnson, JLL
Sarah Hinkley Kennington, Thirty-Four Commercial
Marijke Lantz, Billingsley Co.
Tabitha Layne, Sunwest Real Estate Group
J.J. Leonard, Stream Realty Partners
Addie Ludwig, Cawley Partners
Holden Lunsford, Holt Lunsford Commercial
Clint Madison, Cushman & Wakefield
Terrence Maiden, Russell Glen
Garrett Marler, Younger Partners
Jackie Fraker Marshall, CBRE
Sam Meginnis, Altschuler and Co.
Justin Miller, Transwestern
Aarica Mims, Granite Properties
Travis Moore, Dogwood Commercial
Daryl Mullin, JLL
Lauren Napper, Cushman & Wakefield
Tommy Nelson, CBRE
Marissa Parkin, Crescent Real Estate
Kathy Permenter, Younger Partners
Janice Peters, Hudson Peters Commercial
Elliot Prieur, Gaedeke Group
Joel Pustmueller, JLL
Gini Rounsaville, JLL
Matt Schendle, Cushman & Wakefield
Chuck Sellers, Avison Young
Geoff Shelton, Holt Lunsford Commercial
Blake Shipley, JLL
Trey Smith, Cushman & Wakefield
Grant Sumner, Avison Young
Chris Taylor, Cushman & Wakefield
Tim Terrell, Stream Realty Partners
Sara Terry, Stream Realty Partners
Kristi Waddell, Cawley Partners
Hannah Waidmann, Harwood International
Luke Walter, Thirty-Four Commercial
Russ Webb, Silver Oak Commercial Realty
Kelly Whaley, Harwood International
Matt Wieser, Stream Realty Partners
Worthey Wiles, Lincoln Property Company
Jeff Wood, JLL
Chris Wright, JLL
Jake Young, Lincoln Property Company
John Zogg, Crescent Real Estate
Office Tenant Rep
Baron Aldrine, CBRE
Brooke Armstrong, JLL
Robbie Baty, Cushman & Wakefield
John Beach, Newmark Knight Frank
Duke Biggers, Swearingen Realty Group
Robert Blount, JLL
Jihane Boury, Colliers
John Briggs, Cresa
Jim Buddrus, Swearingen Realty Group
Jordan Buis, CBRE
Scott Bumpas, Cresa
Greg Burns, esrp
Mike Cleary, CBRE
Alex Coe, Cresa
James C. Cooksey, Newmark Knight Frank
Randy Cooper, Cushman & Wakefield
Russell Cosby, JLL
Peter Danna, CBRE
Harlan Davis, CBRE
Larry Denisoff, Weitzman
David Ditchman, Cresa
Jeff Ellerman, CBRE
John Ellerman, CBRE
Travis Ewert, Colliers
Searcy Ferguson, CBRE
Simon Figg, Morrow Hill
Matt Flory, Ryan and Bell Realty Partners
Sharon Friedberg, Fischer
Lawrence Gardner, OMS Strategic Advisors
Mike Gosslee, Cushman & Wakefield
Jim Graham, Newmark Knight Frank
Art Green, Avison Young
Michael Griffin, Transwestern
Scott Hage, JLL
Evan Hammer, Whitebox Real Estate
David Harris, Whitebox Real Estate
Will Haynes, Colliers
Bret Hefton, JLL
Andrew Hegmann, Fischer
Jonathan Hill, Morrow Hill
Nora Hogan, Transwestern
Kyle Jacobs, Rubicon Representation
Steve Jarvie, esrp
Granville Jenkins, Swearingen Realty Group
Chris Joyner, Fischer
Kelley Kackley, JLL
Mike Kay, CBRE
Whit Kelly, Transwestern
Greg Langston, Avison Young
Nick Lee, NAI Robert Lynn
Kyle Libby, MedCore Partners
Torrey Littlejohn, JLL
Preston Lynn, CBRE
Dallas Margeson, Transwestern
Alexis Martinez, Rubicon Representation
Conor McCarthy, JLL
Bill McClung, Cushman & Wakefield
Jeremy McGown, JLL
Jon McNeil, JLL
Chris Mims, Swearingen Realty Group
Bob Mohr, Mohr Partners, Inc.
Jayson Montoya, NAI Robert Lynn
Chris Morrow, Morrow Hill
Scott A. Morse, Citadel Partners
Dan Paterson, Swearingen Realty Group
Luke Paterson, Swearingen Realty Group
Colt Power, NAI Robert Lynn
Grant Pruitt, Whitebox Real Estate
Sam Pruitt, Site Selection Group
Phil Puckett, CBRE
Terry Quinn, Avison Young
Steve Rigby, CBRE
Damian Rivera, esrp
Bob Robbins, Banner Commercial
John Roper, CBRE
Daniel Rudd, Colliers
Chelby Sanders, CBRE
Christopher Schafer, esrp
Steven Schneider, Site Selection Group
Brettany Schovanec, Fischer
Jenny Schreiner, Altschuler and Co.
Jade Scott, Whitebox Real Estate
Brad Selner, JLL
John Shaunfield, Newmark Knight Frank
Jeff Sheehan, Site Selection Group
Sebastian Sheetz, Ryan and Bell Realty Partners
Kent Smith, NAI Robert Lynn
Elizabeth Solender, Solender/Hall Inc.
Mary Stoner, Colliers
Cameron Tapley, Swearingen Realty Group
Steve Thelen, JLL**
Sanders Thompson, Transwestern
Tamela Thornton, E. Smith Advisors
Eddie Tillman, Avison Young
Maschera Ursey, Cresa
Ted Uzelac, Fischer
Billy Vahrenkamp, Colliers
Clay Vaughn, CBRE
Jordan Wade, Transwestern
Lee Wagner, Site Selection Group
Howard Watkins, Transwestern
Seth Weinstein, Newmark Knight Frank
David Wetherington, Colliers
Josh White, CBRE
King White, Site Selection Group
Brian Whittington, Avison Young
Warren Willey, CBRE
Carlie Wilmes, Fischer
John Wolf, Newmark Knight Frank
Mitch Wolff, Newmark Knight Frank
Mike Wyatt, Cushman & Wakefield
Retail
David Adams, The Woodmont Co.
James Anderson, STRIVE
Derek Anthony, The Woodmont Co.
Will Balthrope, Marcus & Millichap
Kevie Beard, Venture Commercial
Thad Beckner, Inroads Realty
Randy Bell, Real Capital Investments
Mason Bishop, Transwestern
Jeff Brand, Brand Partners
Mike Cagle, Inroads Realty
Connor Chauncy, Morrow Hill
Eric Deuillet, Structure Commercial
Bryan Dyer, The Woodmont Co.
David English, Ridge Pointe Commercial Real Estate
Steve Ewing, Edge Realty Partners
Rich Flaten, CBRE
Chris Flesner, RESOLUT RE
Josh Flores, Edge Realty Partners
Robert Franks, JLL
Adam Gottschalk, STRIVE
Steve Gray, Advisors Commercial Real Estate
Chris Green, Edge Realty Partners
Steve Greenberg, The Retail Connection
Dawn Greiner, SRS Real Estate Partners
Tyler Grisham, Edge Realty Partners
Tim Henson, Venture Commercial
Darrell Hernandez, CBRE
Benjamin Hines, Venture Commercial
Rudy Janecka, Champions DFW Commercial Realty
Ryan Johnson, SRS Real Estate Partners
Farhan Kabani, Marcus & Millichap
Jeff Kittleson, CBRE
Vincent Knipp, Marcus & Millichap
Chad Kurz, Matthews Real Estate Investment Services
Taylor LeMaster, Inroads Realty
Larry Leon, Venture Commercial
Philip Levy, Marcus & Millichap
Steve Lieberman, The Retail Connection
Jon McDaniel, NAI Robert Lynn
Michael Meaden, JLL
Rose Meza, Segovia Retail Group
Gretchen Miller, Weitzman
Mark Miller, Hillwood
Troy Morgan, Structure Commercial
Luke Mullen, Brand Partners
Scott Muller, CBRE
Jonathan Najjar, Morrow Hill
Mark Newman, JLL
Tom Paredes, Foremark Ltd.
Jennifer Pierson, STRIVE
Amy Pjetrovic, Venture Commercial
Susan Ridley, The Retail Connection
Kornel Romada, Segovia Retail Group
Scott Rose, Structure Commercial
Kyle Rozell, STRIVE
David Schnitzer, ASCEND Commercial Real Estate
Brian Sladek, RESOLUT RE
Karla Smith, CBRE
Jamie Streeter, The Retail Connection
Terry Syler, The Retail Connection
Mitch Traub, The Retail Connection
Jason Vitorino, STRIVE
Jack Weir, The Retail Connection
Steve Williamson, Transwestern
Luke Wilson, The Retail Connection
David Zoller, Weitzman
*Now with Newmark Knight Frank
**Deceased